Game Schedule
Sep
16
@ CT RiverHawks 8U - A
(League)Shelton Upper X-Ice
10:45 AM
Sep
17
vs. Hamden 8U A Gold
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Sep
23
@ Jr Huskies 8U - Major
(League)UCONN X-Ice
8:15 AM
Sep
24
vs. Central 8U - A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Sep
30
vs. Elite Mite 8U
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
8:50 AM
Oct
1
@ GNH 8U A
(League)Northford Red
10:20 AM
Oct
7
@ Central 8U - A
(League)Newington Red X-Ice
7:00 AM
Oct
8
vs. Avon 8U A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Oct
14
vs. Southern 8U A Maroon
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
10:10 AM
Oct
15
vs. South Windsor 8U A- Open
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Oct
21
@ Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)ISCC NHL X-Ice
3:00 PM
Oct
22
vs. Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Oct
28
@ Darien 8U A
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
7:45 AM
Nov
4
@ Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
(League)Choate X-Ice
9:00 AM
Nov
5
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Nov
18
@ West Hartford 8U A
(League)Veterans X-Ice
9:15 AM
Nov
19
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Dec
2
@ West Hartford 8U A
(League)Veterans X-Ice
10:30 AM
Dec
3
vs. Darien 8U A
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
10:00 AM
Dec
10
vs. GNH 8U A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Dec
16
@ Darien 8U A
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
8:00 AM
Dec
17
@ South Windsor 8U A- Open
(League)South Windsor X-Ice
7:00 AM
Dec
17
vs. Darien 8U A
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
10:00 AM
Dec
23
@ Jr Huskies 8U - Major
(League)UCONN X-Ice
10:30 AM
Jan
7
vs. West Hartford 8U A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Jan
14
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Jan
19
vs. Greater Lowell M1
New England Sports Center10:00 AM
Jan
19
vs. Metro Militia Navy
(Tournament)New England Sports Center
3:50 PM
Jan
20
vs. Montclair Blues
(Tournament)New England Sports Center
9:20 AM
Jan
20
vs. Andover Warriors
(Tournament)New England Sports Center
3:10 PM
Jan
27
vs. Shoreline Sharks
(League)Northford Ice Pavilion
1:35 PM
Jan
28
vs. Hamden 8U A Gold
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Jan
28
@ West Hartford 8U A
(League)Veterans X-Ice
1:45 PM
Feb
3
vs. Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
10:00 AM
Feb
4
@ Southern 8U A Maroon
(League)Milford Ice X-Ice
7:00 AM
Feb
4
vs. Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Feb
10
vs. West Hartford 8U A
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
10:00 AM
Feb
11
vs. East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Feb
17
@ West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bennett Rink X-Ice
8:00 AM
Feb
18
vs. West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Feb
24
@ Hamden 8U A Gold
(League)Hamden rink
7:00 AM
Feb
25
vs. GNH 8U A
(League)Skate Training
9:00 AM
Mar
2
@ ECHO 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice